Friday, September 4, 2009

It's Friday...Whoot! Whoot!

HELLO Mosh Posh!!! It's me...Frances Sylvia...Do you remember me? I was the Guest Designer for the month of July, but now, I am one of the girls. I am sooo stinkin excited and honored to be here at Mosh Posh and work with such talented ladies. I actually have been a long time lover of Mosh Posh...and that Kristen, she has been putting together fabulous kits for a while now, and I am grateful to be a part of it. Thanks Kristen!

Speaking of kits, did you catch a glimpse of the September kit, "Fabulous Finds"? If you haven't, take a look...

Ok, before I OMG you to death, I think we should all have a moment of silence to pay homage to the September kit...................................OMG!!! Is it not just "fabulous" (Sorry, I just couldn't resist)! That kit is full of Sassafras Lass, Cosmo Cricket, Lily Bee, American Crafts, Jenny Bowlin, and Basic Grey. I mean really, just how many more designers could she have mixed? I don't know about you, but one of my most favorite things to do is mix lines. It is like a scrapbook scavenger hunt. I take a little rummage through all of my cropper hoppers, jars, drawers, and baskets and just put "stuff" together. The only problem...it takes forever! Well, this month ladies, it is done for you...no rummaging! And if the kit is just not enough, the add-ons...goodness the add-ons! They are the perfect complement.

Friday's at Mosh Posh are strictly set aside for fun...yep, were gonna call it "Fun Friday!" "Fun" because each Friday of the month is gonna be a different dose of fun! This Friday...let's play a game! See, I love every ounce of this September kit. From the Sassafras Lass Sweet Marmalade Journaling Stickers to the amphersand in the American Crafts Lullaby Foam Thickers...EVERYTHING! Who remembers the game guess how many pennies are in the jar? Well ladies, that's the question...Can you guess how many little, itty-bitty goodies we are going to get in this kit? All you have to do is be the first one to guess the number correctly, or the closest, and you could win an add-on to match your perfect September kit "Fabulous Finds!" You have until 12 p.m., Saturday, September 5th to leave a comment with your guess and I will post the winner on Sunday. Good luck ladies, and happy counting!

15 comments:

Jessica September 4, 2009 at 1:24 PM  

kit looks gorgeous..or should i say fabulous..anyway I am just taking a wild guess here but I will say 23 little goodies.

have a great weekend and congrats Frances!

Tffny September 4, 2009 at 1:44 PM  

I'm going to guess 53.

Alecia Castro September 4, 2009 at 4:50 PM  

I went with counting the individual pieces, so my guess is approximately 532 pieces. Fun game and a super cute kit!!

Michelle September 4, 2009 at 5:10 PM  

OMG!! There is alot.. I am not going to try and count! I do know, I love the mix of manuf. that is always in the kits. Speaking of which... reveal?? When is the gallery reveal??

Jennifer September 4, 2009 at 5:15 PM  

I was thinking the same as another poster... each individual piece... so I'm guessing 567!

Jenn in Vancouver

KateB September 4, 2009 at 7:05 PM  

I'm gonna say if you count all the little blings and stuff...600

KateB September 4, 2009 at 7:07 PM  

but if you don't count each and every little jewel and the add on goodies from Estee and ladies, I'll say 35

Shana September 4, 2009 at 8:40 PM  

Can't wait to get the kit!!
My guess will be 323!

Nitasha September 4, 2009 at 9:17 PM  

oh I'm so analytical that I'm trying to figure if you are counting just the little embellies or everything in the kit..omg!! I'm stressed- but I'll guess 211.

The Grissoms' Page September 4, 2009 at 10:15 PM  

My guess is 64 - - everything looks awesome!

interactthis September 4, 2009 at 10:26 PM  

I will go with 72

Georgina September 5, 2009 at 1:51 AM  
This comment has been removed by the author.
kyopuce September 5, 2009 at 2:27 AM  

hello
i think near 69 goodies ?
thnaks

Aphra September 5, 2009 at 12:08 PM  

OK, that's a lot of counting! My best guess is 586. Whew..... Congrats, girlie!

Juliana September 5, 2009 at 9:40 PM  

WOW! This kit looks awesome!
My guess is 117!

  © Blogger template Brooklyn by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP